Page 16 - HayesFreePress

This is a SEO version of HayesFreePress. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »

EVANS, EUGENE EVANS, PETE EVANS, W C EWALD SR, HERBERT EWALD, PRESTONE EWALD, R H ERWIN FAHRIG, ALFRED FALCON JR, JOE FALCON, FRANK FERGUSON JR, MIKE FINLEY, DAVIS FINNEY, MARK FLORES JR, JOE FLORES JR, TONY FLORES, JOSE FLORES, MANUEL FLORES, RICKY R FLORES, SILVESTRE FLOYD, TERRY FOSTER, L P FRANCO, DOLORES FREEMAN, ARTHUR FRIEDRICK-W P, W A FUCHS, A D FUDGE, TOM FUENTES, MANUEL R FUNKE, LARRY GALAN, PILAR GALBREATH BEA TOD GALBREATH, ODEAN GAMEZ, ANDRES GAMEZ, ANDRES B GAMEZ, DELFINO GAMEZ, J B GAMEZ, JESUS GAMEZ, JOE GAMEZ, NICK GARCIA, AMBROCIA GARCIA, CASI M GARCIA, COSME GARCIA, JOE GARCIA, JOE A GARCIA, JOE LOUIS GARCIA, JUAN GARCIA, PEDRO G GARCIA, PONFILO GARCIA, ROSALIO GARCIA, SONNY GARDNER, DERRY H GARRISON, HURA GARZA JR, MARTIN GARZA, CAROL GARZA, PAUL GASOWAY, LEONARDT GIBBS, PRATER GLASS III, F D GLOVER, ROBERT GMITTER, ROY E GOFORTH GROCERY GOFORTH WATER SUPPLY GOMEZ, EDWARD GOMEZ, NICHOLAS GONZALES, ALFREDO GONZALES, ERNEST GONZALES, FRANCISCO GONZALES, GREGORIA GONZALES, JOSE GONZALES, LOUIS GONZALES, NORMA GONZALES, SENAIDO GONZALES, T GONZALEZ, CECILIA GRABBS ,FRANK GRAEF OTTO JR GRAEF, ALTON GRAEF, H C GRAEF, OTTO GRAHAM, DON GRANT, GUS GRAY, BEN E GRAYBILL JR, LOWELL E GREATHOUSE, JOHN GREEN, ALBERTA GREEN, BETTY JO GREEN, CLARENCE GREEN, HORACE GREEN, HOWARD GREEN, MARGO GREEN, TOMMY F GREGG, A W GREGG-FARM NOA W GROBOWSKY, H GROOS, MARTIN J GRUENBEIN, JOHNNY GUAJARDO, FELIPE GUERRA, DAN GUERRERO, JUAN GUERRERO, MAXIMO GUTTERY, T H

H & H THOROUGHBREDS INC HAGENBROCK, HARRY HALE, O R HAMANN, LARRY G HANCOCK, MARK HARBORN, FLORENCE HARRIS, ELENORE HARRISON, JOHN R HARTMAN, BART HARTMAN, W C HARWELL, TURNER HAUPTRIEF JR, JESSE HAUPTRIEF SR., JESSE HAUPTRIEF, JESSE HAVERDA JR, JAMES HAVERDA, JEROME C HAWN ARABIAN RANCH HAWN, REED HAYS COUNTY CITIZEN HAYS COUNTY IMPLEMENT COMPANY

HAYS COUNTY PRINTING CO HAYS, JACK C HEIDEMAN, RAYMOND HEIDEMAN, W HENDERSON, RUEBEN HERNANDEZ, JESSE R HERNANDEZ, RUDY HERNDON, B W HERRERA JR, MAX HERRERA, ESTELLE HERRERA, FELIX HERRERA, FRANCIS HERRERA, LUPE HERRERA, PAUL HERRMANN, WAYNE HERZOG SR, WALTER HERZOG, G O HERZOG, O H HEYSQUIRDO, DANIEL HIGHTOWER, DOUGLAS G HILL BROS DAIRY NO 2 HILL BROS DAIRY-STORAGE HILL, CHARLES H HILL, ERNEST HILL, LEROY HILL, MARION HILL-R H, CHAS H HOBBS, JOHNNIE L HOFFMAN, FRED W HOGAN, HARVE HOLER, J B HOLLAND, WALTER HOLLOWAY, BERTHA HOLLOWAY, BERTHA C HOLT, KENNETH HOLTON, EDNA HOMANN, ALVIN HOMANN, FRITZ HOWARD, EDWIN HOWARD, LYNN HUBER, T G HUDDLESTON, T E HUDSON, VERGIE L HUETTIG, CORRINE HUGHSON, CECIL HUGHSON-R H 2CECIL HUMBLE OIL-REFINING CO HUNKA LARRY W HUNTER, JIM ILSE, WILLIE J & N CATTLE CO JACKSON, C R JARVIS, JOHN JIMENEZ, PETE R JOHNS, BUTLER T JOHNSON JR, T C JOHNSON SR, ELIZE L JOHNSON, LAWRENCE JOHNSON, MELVIN E JOHNSON, WALTER L JONES JR, V P JONES, DAVID JONES, DONALD H KATHERINE BILL KELSO, TOM R KEMP, RICHARD KENNEDY, ROGER KERCHEVILLE, ALEX KING, LESLIE A KINSER, JIM KIRK, T J KNETSCH, FRED KNUTSON OCIE LE KOHLERT ROY KRICK PAUL GJR KUEHN OSCAR KUHN, WILLIAM KUNZE, PAULINE KUNZE-PUMP WALTER KUYKENALL CAMBILL KUYKENDALL WPBILL KUYKENDALL-HOBILL KUYKENDALL-POBILL LA CAZE, CHARLIE L LA CAZE, RONNIE LABLACK, MAX LACAZE JR, CHARLES LACKEY, W C LAKE, DENNIS LALLIER, STEVE LEAL, PETE LEATH, B A LEHMAN, ERNEST C LEHMAN, T H LEHMANN, LYNN LENGEFELD KURT H LENGEFELD, KURT LIGHT N HITCH ANTIQUES LINDSEY, THOMAS LIPPE, ALFRED H LITTLE, BOB LOCKHART, BRUCE LONGORIA, ADOLPH LOPEZ, ALFREDO LOPEZ, ESTANISLADO LOPEZ, THOMAS LUNDAY, ED LUSK, STEPHEN L LYNCH, JOHN LYNCH, RENATE

MADDOCK, JOHN H MADDOX, JAMES MALOTT, PEGGY MANIS, GENE MANLEY, ROBERT MANUEL, CECIL MANUEL, CECIL Q MAROTTA BRIAN MARTIN, H H MARTIN, LUKE MARTIN, W MARTINEZ JR, RODOLFO MARTINEZ, ABRAHAM MARTINEZ, DOMINGO MARTINEZ, FRANCISCO MARTINEZ, ISABEL MARTINEZ, JUAN MARTINEZ, RACHEL MARTINEZ, RODOLFO MARTINEZ, TORIBO MATHIAS, W R MAYES, JOHN MAYFIELD, STEVE MC CALLAY, RODNEY MC CLANAHAN, L B MC CLIMANS, JERRY M MC CORD, JIM MC COY, EMMETT F MC DANIEL, KERN MC GEE, B MC GEE, BILLY MC GEE, BILLY H MC GEE, BILLY RH MC GEE, CAROLYN M MC GEE, R H BILL MC KAY, ROBERT M MC KENNEY, STEPHEN MC LAURIN, ROBERT MC LERRAN, J O MC MURRY, TOM MC NATT, LOGAN MC NEELY, J E MEADOW, A MENDEZ, BLAS MENDEZ, BLAS S R MENDOSA CELEDON MERCADO, PABLO MERKEL, KEITH B MEYER, GRAYDEN MICHAEL PAGANO CAFE MICHAELIS JR, M G MICHAELIS, R H MAX MILLER, E B MILLER, FRITZ MILLER, OLIVER MILLERS ANTIQUE SHOP MINIKUS, HERBERT MOLINA REYES MOLINA, E R MONTAGUE, ED MORENO, JUAN MORGAN, LARRY MOSQUEDA RH, JUAN MUELLER, JOSEPH MUSE, J P MUSGRAVE, MIKE MUSHINSKI, KIE NANCE, ED NANCE, ELMO NANCE, J M NEGLEY, LAURA B NICKEL R H, C F NIXON, JACK NORTHINGTON, R F O K AUTO S O NEILL, AMY OERTLI, EDWARD OLVERA NATIBIDAD ONION CREEK CATTLE CO ORTIZ, DOMINGO ORTUNIO, PANCHO OSORIA SR, EDWARDO PAGEL, DOUGLAS PARKER, DAVID PARKER, JERRY PARSONS, VIRGIL V PATTERSON JR, FLOYD PATTERSON, O R PELHAM, DEBORAH PEREZ, FRANCIS PEREZ, RAY PEREZ, VALENTINE PIEPER, JOHN H PIEPER, JOHN H PIEPER, JOHN H PILLAND, LEONARD PINEDA, IGNACIO PLOUFFE, DAVID POGUE, ROY POLLAN, LEE POMPA, DOMINGO R POOLE, WILLIAM PORTER, A D PORTER, FRED PORTER, FRED W POTTS JR, ROY PRESTON, W B PRICE, LEROY PROFFITT, DAN PRUITT, ROBERT E RADWANSKI, WAYNE RAMBO, ROBERT B RAMIREZ, ALBERT RAMIREZ, FAUSTINA RAMOS, JESSIE RANKIN, JERRY RAWLINGS, DOUGLAS RAWLINGS, WAYNE REFRIGERATION INC REGALADO JR, VALENTIN REGALADO, DANIEL REGALADO, RUBEN REGALADO, RUBEN S REGALADO, VALENTIN REGALDO, BASILIO REGALDO, RICHARD REGALDO, VALENTINE REININGER, JOHN REITH, BARBARA RENFERT JR, HENRY RENFERT, HENRY REYES, FIDEL REYES, PAUL REYES, ROY RHODE, ERWIN H RINEHART, H S RINEHART, LUCILLE G RIOS, CIRILO RITTER INC OIL CO, JACK RIZ, CRUZ RIZO, CRUZ ROBERTSON, E T RODRIQUEZ, FELIS RODRIQUEZ, FRANCISCO RODRIQUEZ, RUDY ROHDE, HAROLD ROMERO JR, TOM ROMERO, ANDREW ROMO, ROBERT ROSALES, DIEGO ROWLAND, H H RUDELOFF JR, RICHARD RUIZ, HILARIO RUIZ, STEVE RUSSELL, ROBERT SABILO, BENETO SALLYS FASHIONS SALYER, RHT M SAMARRIPA, ALFREDO SAMPSON, HENRY SANCHEZ, JANIE SANCHEZ, JUAN SANDEFUR, BURTON SANDERS, D L SANDERS, SANDY SAUCEDO JR, GEORGE D SAUCEDO, JANICTO SAUCEDO, JOE SCHAWE-FARM, TED SCHIWITZ, AUGUST SCHMELTEKOPF, CLAY SCHMELTEKOPF, E SCHMELTEKOPF, EMIL SCHMELTEKOPF, L L SCHMELTEKOPF, MORRIS SCHMELTEKOPF, W C SCHMELTEKOPF, WALTER SCHMELTENKOPF, ARTHUR SCHMIDT, EDWIN SCHNAUTZ, AGNES SCHNAUTZ, H J SCHOOLEY, DOUGLAS SCHRAMM, BENJAMIN SCHROEDER, BILL SCHUBERT JR, DAVID SCHUBERT, DAVID SCHUERG, WALTER SCHUERG, WM E SCHULLE, G A SCHULZE, ALVIN SCHULZE, ALVIN GUS SCHULZE, R W SCHULZE, WILLIAM SCHULZE, WM C SCOTT, ROBBIE H SEARS, T H SELBERA, MATIANA SELL, DONALD SEWELL, ALVIN SHELBY, B E SHEPARD, JAMES SIES, DIEZ Y SILLER, HENRY SILLER, JOSE SLEDGE CHAPEL BAPT PAR SLEDGE, C N SLEDGE, FRANCES SMALLWOOD, BILLY SMITH DAIRY QUEEN SMITH, ELLIS I SMITH, JULIS SMITH, KATHY A SMITH, T J SMITH, TERRY SOLIS, VICTOR SOTO, MARIO SPAW, L D STAMPORT, FRANK A STANPORT, FRANK STARK, GAYLAND STARNES, GERRY STAUDT, JOE STEELE POULTRY, E D STEPHENS, JACK STEVENS, CHARLES STEWART, E N STOCKMAN, JOHN L STRINGER, JAMES STRINGER, R T STRODE, JERRY

STRODE, LYLE D STUKES LINDA R STURDIVANT, J D TATE, R L TAYLOR, BOB TEASLEY, R H TEDDLIE, DONALD TENORIO, BLAS TENORIO, BOBBY J TENORIO, FLORA C TENORIO, GERALD TENORIO, JOHN A TENORIO, JOHN R TENORIO, JOHN R TENORIO, ROBERT TENORIO, ROLAND TENORIO, SANDRA TENORIO, WILLIE TERRY, WILTON THIELE, B S THIELE, N J THIELE, WALTER THOMAS, DUANE THOMPSON, J THOMPSON, TOMASA V TIP TOP SERVICE STATION TOBIAS, AMALIA TOBIAS, DOMINGO TODD, HENRY R TOLBERT, WINNIE TOM FAIREY COMPANY TOMBAUGH, LURLINE TORRES, CASILDO TORRES, IGNACIO TORRES, JUAN TORRES, LUZ TORRES, PETE TORRES, ROBERT V TREJO, JUAN TREJO, MAXINE TREPAGNIER, DON TREVINO, DIONICIO TRI DEVELOPMENT TULLOS, SUSIE VALASQUEZ, JESUS VALDEZ, A VALDEZ, ALICE VALDEZ, DAVID VALDEZ, ELVIRA VALDEZ, JULIA M VALDEZ, LENA VALDEZ, RUBEN VARLEY, BERNARD E VASQUEZ, GILBERT VAUGHAN, GEORGE P VAUGHAN, W J VAUGHN, JACK VAUGHN, W J VELA JR, ERNEST VELA, ANTONIO VELA, ERNEST VELA, HENRY VELA, JESSE VELA, JOHN VELARDE, JOSE R VIELMA, MANUEL VILLARREAL, JOE VINSON, JOHN C WALKER, JAMES WALKER, R F WALLER, L G WALSH, DAVID T WALTERS, MILDRED R WARD, JOHNNIE Q WEAVER, BILL WEBBER, A J WEIKERT, ERNEST WESTERN AUTO ASSOC WHITTEN, A W WHITTEN, DICK S WHITTINGTON, J M WILKENS, PHIL WILKINSON, CLINT WILLIAMS, GLENN WILLIAMS, JANICE C WILLIAMS, JERRY WILLIAMS, RICHARD H WILSON, JAMES O WILSON, WENDELL WILSON, WILLIAM L WINDSOR, ROBERT WITT, JODDIE WOODRUFF, SHARYN WORD, LEX WORD, W A WORK, KELLY WRANITSKY, EUGENE WRIGHT, VIRGINIA WYATT, ELBERT YBARRA, FERMIN YNCLAN, DORA YOUNG BROS LUMBER CO YOUNG, C YOUNG, C E YOUNG, CHAS H YOUNG, CHESTER E YOUNG, WAYNE F ZAMORA, JOE ZAPATA, DOMINGO ZAPATA, JUAN ZAPATA, MARGARITO ZAVALA JR, BENITO ZAVALA, GLORIA ZAVALA, LUPE ZERR, DONALD R KYLE TEXACO GARAGE KYLE TEXACO KYLE SCHOOL CAFETERIA KYLE SAN MARCOS TX KYLE ROCKPORT TX KYLE RADIO & TV KYLE INSURANCE KYLE GIN CO

KYLE DAY CARE CENTER SAN MARCOS TX KYLE CORP GIN TX KYLE COOP GIN ASSN

BUDA

ABRAM, CORRIE L ADAMS, KENNETH ADAMS, ROBERT L AGUILAR, JUAN AIKEY, JOHN AIKEY, JOHN ALLEN, PERRY ALLEN, ULYSSES ALTGELT, GEORGE ANGLIN, ROSS ANTIOCH AME CHURCH ARAVE, RALPH ATES JR, DANIEL AUNSPAUGH, DEWAYNE AUSTIN CEMENT CO BACINETT, ELAINE BAINER, JOHN BANE, ERA BARTHWICK, HARRY W BARTON DAIRY BARN BARTON TENANT HOUSE BARTON, H S BARTON, R H BARTON, TOM K BARTON-DAIRY, R C BARTON-W P, H S BATES, ELSIE E BAUDAR, W M C BEAUTY CORRAL BECKYS BEAUTY SHOP BELECK, MARCUS BENEFIELD, H BENSON, WILLIAM D BIALKO, SYLVIA BILLINGS SR, CECIL C BILLINGS, CECIL C BLACK, R P BLACKWELL, C C BLACKWELL, JOE BLUE, ROBERT BOATRIGHT, JAMES A BONNER, ELMO BORTHWICK, HARRY BRADFORD, CARL BRADLEY JR, CLARK BRADLEY, STEVE BRADLEY, W S BRANDIN, RUTH C BRAUNE, KENNETH BREVARD, DAVID B BRINKLEY, B R BRITTAIN, LARRY BROWN, JOE R BROWN, JOHNNY BROWN, S R BUDELL, JIM BUETHE, DONALD BUNTON, L D BURNS, BILLY G BURNS, W G BURRIS, HANLEY G BURTON, JOHN BUTLER JR, LEO BYRAM, CHESTER H BYRDS, PATRICIA CAIN, J W CALCOTE, DON L CALDERON, J CALDERSON, J A CANNON, GUY R CARDENAS, RUDOLPH CARPENTER, HULBERT CARTER, BOB CEN TEX BOYS RANCH CENTRAL TEXAS BOYS RANCH CERVENKA, RICHARD CHAMBERS, FRANK CHELF RH, CARL CHESLEY BOOST, JOSEPH F CHESLEY, JOSEPH F CLARK, C M CLARK, CECIL M CLARK, KENNETH CLAYTON CAFE, A J CLAYTON, A B CLEARMAN, FELIX CLEVELAND, C D CLEVELAND, JEANNIE CLEVELAND, W D COBB, GROVER COFFEY, CARL D COKER, REED L COLE, R E COLE, RICHARD L COLEMAN, FLOYD COLEMAN, T M COLLINS, BILL M COLLINS, CLYDE N COLLINS, LEE D CONNALLY JR, TOM C

CONNELLY, JOHN CONNER JR, JOHN A CONNER, BURLLYN COOKE, JOHN L COOPER JR, CLYDE COOPER, F M CORTEZ, JOHN COSTON JR, MARK COTTON, DANA S COWAN, A L COX JR, A C COX JR, A C COX, ALEX COX, LEO COX, RAYMOND CRAVATT H C CRAWFORD, MIKE CRESTVIEW MANOR MOBILE CREWS, EARL T CROMEANS, O B CROOM C W RANCH CROOM RANCH CROSS HOUSE RANCH CROSSHOUSE RANCH NO 3 CROSSHOUSE RCH WP NO 2 CROW, PARA A CROWE, JAMES R CROXTON, DONOVAN CRUMLEY, D E CRUMLEY, KENNETH CRUMLEY, ROGER CRUMLEY-HOBBYLORENE CRUMP, WILLIAM CRYER, THOMAS CUELLAR, COSME CULLEN, CLARENCE CURTIS, JAMES H CUTTS, SAMMY C DABELGOTT, DAVID DAHLSTROM CORPORATION DAHLSTROM, JACK DAHLSTROM, JACK L DAILEY, DONALD DAMERON, MARIE DANIELS, RUTH E DANIELS, T M DAUGHERTY, PAULINE DAVIDSON, JAMES DAWSON, DEBRA DE ARGENT PROCESSORS DE LEON, RAMIRO DELEON, ANTONIO DELEON, LUPE DENNIS, CARL DERRINGTON, MICHAEL DEVER, BILLY E DISMUKES, W I DITTMAR, ROBERT S DIXON, EARLIE DOBBS, TIM DODD, ELGIN L DODGEN, J L DODGEN, JOHN DOHERTY, E A DOOLAN, LAWRENCE DORCHESTER, ROSEBELLE DUMMER, CHARLES DUNCAN, SAMUEL R DUNHAM, W DURAN, PETE EARL, ELMO EBARBO, ALFRED EDWARDS, JAY EEDS M D, LOUISE EHRLICH, META EHRLICH, OTTO EHRLICH-TEN, META ELLIOTT, JIMMY ELLISON, EDDIE ELSNER, A A ELSNER, H G ESCOBEDO, JOHNNY ESPINOSA, GUADALUPE ESPINOZA, BRIJIDO ESPINOZA, CANUTO EVANS, CLYDE EVANS, JERRY L EVANS, ROBERT A EWING, GAYLAN FARR NO 2, C M FARRIS, PAT FAULKNER, JACK L FAURIE, RICHARD FELDER III, L C FERDINANDTSENS, G FERGUSON, BRUCE FERGUSON, HARRY FERGUSON, JOHN FERGUSON, PAUL FIELDS, NATHAN FISHER, THOMAS FLEET JR, JOE R FOSTER, DAVID FOSTER, GUY R FOSTER, LESLIE FOSTER, LESLIE F FOSTER-CLARK FOX, JONATHAN FRANKE JR, A W FRANKE, A W FRASER, LINDA GAMMAGE, MARVIN GARNETT, B D GARNETT, BASIL GARZA, LEE GASKAMP, MARVIN L GIBSON, EDWARD GILDART, W B GILES, RAYMOND GILMORE, TERRY P GLASS, D A GLASS, HENRY GLOSSON, MONTY GOMILLION, J W GONZALES JR, A GONZALES, CIPRIAN GONZALES, MANUEL GOULD, CARL GOULD, D J GRAHAM, ED GRANT, LEROY GRAVES, OWEN GREEN, RICHARD A GREEN, W W GREENHAW, JOHN GREGORY, MICHAEL GRELLE, ED GRIFFIN, E R GRIMES, BILL GRIZZLE, STARKEY GUENTZEL, JOHN P GUYON, R E HABERER JR, GEORGE A HABERER, GEORGE HABERER, GEORGE H HABERER, LAWRENCE HABERER, WILLIAM HAMEL, STEVE HAMM, ROBERT HANCOCK, J R HANEN, LOUIS J HANSELER, GLEN E HARPER, CLARA HARPER, MELVIN HARRELL, MIKE HART, FRANK W HATLEY, DOUGLAS HAUSMAN, BONNIE HAWTHORNE, R J HEAD, A B HEDTKE, ALLAN G HEEP DAIRY, BOONE HEEP JERSEY FARM PL 26 HEEP SR, BOONE HEINEN, S L HEISE, RICHARD HENDRICKSON, W F HERNANDEZ, FILIPE HERNANDEZ, HERBERT HERNANDEZ, JESUS HERNANDEZ, JULIAN HERRERA, PAUL HILL COUNTRY HILL COUNTRY WELL ASSOCIATION HILL, HAROLD H HILL, JAMES E HILL, M L HOBBS, E J HODGE, R HODGSON, CARL HODGSON, JAMES R HOLDEN-W P J D HOLLAND, LLOYD HOLLAND, LLOYD W HOLLOWAY, NOAH HOMESLEY, LONNIE HORNE, MARIMIKEL HOSWE-TEN HSEJ R HOTZ, OSCAR HOWARD, HARVEY HOWE, J R HOWE, J R HOWE-NO 2-B J R HUBER, DOYLE W HUGGINS, EDDIE HUITT, A

HUMPHREYS, WILLARD HUNTER, DON R HUSER MICHAEL

HUTSON NELSON INTERNATIONAL ESPANOL J EDGAR DONALD J R CONTEMPORARY JARVIS, W C JENNINGS, EDWARD JENNINGS, THOMAS JERRY’S CONOCO JIM RUBY INC JOHANSON, TERRY JOHNSON, H JOHNSON, JAMES G JOHNSON, LAWLER JOHNSON, MILTON JOHNSON, W JONES, BILLY B JONES, CHARLTON JONES, KENNETH JONES-MP H K JORDAN GARAGE JORDAN, JACK D JORDAN-BUSINEA F JORDAN-NO 3 A F JOURDAN JR, Z P KARNSTADT JR, JOHN KASPER, JOYCE KAY, GARY KAY, JACK KELLER, ARTHUR S KELLER, PAUL A KEMP, DAVID W KENNINGTON JR, JACK KERCHEVAL, ROGER L KEY, OSCAR C KILGORE, BEATRICE KLEEN, CLETUS R KLEEN, DANNY KLEIN, BETH KNOX, KENNETH KOERTH, RICHARD P KRAFT, JOHN E KROUSE GERALD KRUEGER ESTATE, CARL KRUEGER, CARL KULLENBERG, CHARLES G LABENSKI WASHATERIA LABENSKI, C T LANCASTER, JOHN LANCASTER, RALPH LANCELOT, MELISSA LANDER, WALTER A LARA, RUDY LARA, RUDY LARSEN, KENNETH V LARSON, CAROL LAW, HARVEY LAWS-W P, PRESTON LEE, CECIL LEE, ROBERT LEE, ROBERT E LEONARD, RANDAL LEVERETT, CHARLES F LEWIS, D E LILLEY, THERESA LINDBLAD, KAREN LINDSAY JR, JOE LINDSEY, EDWIN D LIVE OAK COMMUNITY CEMT LOPEZ, TANILO LOVETT ,CLARENCE LOWE, RANDOLPH LOWTHER, CLYDE LUNA JR, FERNANDO LUNSFORD, CHARLESE LYFORD, R SCOTT LYNCH, JERRY MABRY, CHARLES D MALOY, B JOYCE MANGAN, HELEN P MARBRIDGE FOUNDATION MARSHALL, ALICE MARSHALL, FRANK MARSHALL, W F MARTIN, BILLIE J MARTINEZ, ANSELMO MARTINEZ, CANDELA MASONIC LODGE MATESIC, JOSEPH R MAY, PEGGY MAYES, E MAYES, J W MAYFIELD, KENNETH MC CELLAN, M W MC CORMICK, ROBERT K MC DOWELL, PAUL D MC FARLAND, SCOTT G MC GAUGHAN, R C MC GEE, ED MC LEMORE, W W MC MURRY, MARY KAY MC NEEL, WILLIE MC NIGHT, JERRY MC PEEK, BUFORD MCANALLY, R L MENDOZA, ANDRES MERCADO, ODON MERCHANT, WELDON MEREDITH, CECIL F MILLER, JOHN W MINCE, B L MODDLE, L J MOLTZ, BILL MOMS RESTAURANT MONROE, GERALD MONTAGUE, NELL C MONTAGUE, TROY MOORE, BILLIE B MOORE, PAUL MOOS, JOHN H MORA, JOE MORGAN, ANDREW MORGAN, TED MORRIS, DEWEY MORRISON CLUB, BILLIE MORRISON, BILLY MOTLOCH, RAYMOND MURPHY JR, JOHN E MURPHY, JOHN NANCE, ED NAUERT, WESLEY L NEELY, BOBBY W NEW, GENE NIPP JR, TOM NIVENS, E H NORNHAUSER, M NORTHCUT, H T NORTON, DONALD OLE BLACKSMITH SHOP OLIVER, JOHN ORNELES, AUGUSTIN ORTEGA, RAY OTT, WM E PARKER, DON B PARKER, MILTON PARKER, MILTON T PARKER, W T PARRISH, ROBERT L PATTERSON, ERIC PATTERSON, NANCY H PATTON, ARTHUR PATTON, CHARLES E PENA, PABALO PERRY JR, MAURICE M PERRY, MICHAEL PETERSON, EDDIE PHELAN, J D PHILLIPS, MICHAEL PILGRIM, CAROL POGUE WOODY POLLARD, JAMES R POMPA ZARAGOZ POTTS, BEN E PRATT, MARY PRICE, HERMAN PRUETT, VICTOR B RACKLEY, J M RACKLEY, JAMES M RAVEN, DONALD W REED, A A REED, DAVID REEVES, EDWARD REINHARD, WALTER REYES, CRUZ REYNA, ROMALDO REYNA, ROMALDO O RICE, JAMES W RICHEY, DORIS R RIDGEWOOD MOTEL RIETZ, CORA L ROACH, MILTON ROACH, MRS MILTON ROACH, R J ROACH, WESLEY C ROBERTS, J F ROBERTS, JOHN W ROBERTS, PERRY ROBERTS, ROBERT ROBINSON, WILMA ROBLEDO, EULALIO ROCHA, ESTISON RODGERS, W L RODRIQUEZ, FRANK RODRIQUEZ, VICTOR ROGERS, JOE ROGERS, M O ROLLS, JOHN ROMAN, DON D ROMERA, LUCIA ROSALES, GEORGE ROSE, BILL D

ROYSTON, JANIE RUBY BUILDERS INC RUBY CO, CECIL RUBY JR, JAMES C RUBY, CECIL RUBY, JIM RUDZINSKI, RICHARD A RUTHERFORD, D C RUTHERFORD, MIKE RUTHERFORD, P R RUTHERFORD, PAT RUTLEDGE, JAMES D RYLANDER, EARL C SALAS, JESSE SANCHEZ, PRIMO SANDOVAL, CAMILO SATTERWHITE, ALVIS SAUCEDO, CATARINO SCARBROUGH, ROBERT SCHAEFER, GOSWIN SCHARRSCHMIDT, MARVIN SCHOENHOEFT, JAMES SCHOGGINS JR, WILLIE SCOTT III, L W SCOTT, EARL C SCREWS, HAROLD G SEBESTA, HENRY J SEBESTA, MAXINE SEILER GARAGE SELMAN, B SELMAN, WALTER SEVERAN, E SEVERN, DAN SHAW, JOE M SHAW, OLIVER SHELLEY, JOHNSIE SHERRICK, SUSAN SHILLER, DONALD L SHIPP SR, HOMER SIMONE, J L SIMPSON, BOB J SKATES, TROY SMALLWOOD, BILLY SMITH, ALBERT SMITH, ANNIE SMITH, BILLY E SMITH, CARROLL SMITH, DAVID SMITH, DAVID E SMITH, G SMITH, OLAN SMITH, OLAN H SMITH, SUSIE SNEED, LINDY SNEED, MARJORIE SORRELLS, JAMES SORRELLS, MYREIL SOUTH AUSTIN EQUIPMENT SPARKS, PEYTON SPAULDING, ROBERT SPILLER, TOM SPROUSE, ALMA STEIN, JAMES STEPHENS, W L STEPHENSON, RODNEY STEVEN BIGLER BAKERY STEVENSON, MICHAEL STOCK, ELO STONE, BEN F STONE, VIRGIL STOYER, DALE J STRANDIN, PAUL STRANDIN, PAUL STRATTON, DENZEL R STRICKLAND, A B STRINGER, THEO STUBBLEFIELD, TED W STURDIVANT, W A SUMMERS, TED E SUTTON JR, JOHN F SWAN, EDWARD L SWENSON, WILBURN A SYLVESTER, CHRISS SYLVESTER, HAROLD TABOR, JOHN TANKERSLEY, BILL TARVIN, KENNY TAYLOR, M K TEELER, JOHN A THACKERSON, BERT W THAMES, MELVIN L THANES, MELVIN THAYER, DOUGLAS THAYER, EDISON THEDFORD, WILEY THOMPSON JR, JAMES THOMPSON, BILLY THOMPSON, DONALD R THOMPSON, GYPSIE THOMPSON, MARGARET TOLLAR, JAMES TOWNSEND, LOUIS TOWNSLEY, HARVEY TREVENIO, ANESTO TROXEL, E D TROXWELL, E D TURNER, ETHEL L TURNER, JOHN M TURNER, MARGARET TURNER, R M TURNER, W D VAUGHT, FAY VAUGHT, MAUDIE VAUGHT, SHERRY L VELA, TONY VERVER, ALEX VERVER, ELIAS VERVER, TEODORO VERVER, ZENON VERVER, ZENON R VIETS, A HENRY VRAZEL, DAVID G WAGGONER JR, JOHN E WAGNER, BOBBY L WAGNER, G R WAGNER, GLENN R WAGNER, LUCY WAGNER, ROGER WAGNER-WATER G R WAITS, JIM WALKER, BILLY W WALLIN, L O WALSH, KAREN WEAVER, RONALD L WEIKERT, ERNEST WELCH, MAYME WESCO, LEROY WEST, JOHN WHITAKER, PAUL WHITE, E C WHITE, ELMA WHITE, ETTA WHITE, M WHITED, PAUL W WHITLOCK, DONALD S WIGHAMAN, R G WIGHAMEN, JAMES WILHELM, JOE WILKINS, ELLA D WILKINS, JEAN WILLIAMS, BILL T WILLIAMS, DAVE WILLIAMS, EMMET J WILLIAMS, EUELL WILLIAMS, EUELL W WILLIAMS, GARLAND WILLIAMS, IMOGENE WILLIAMS, PAUL WILLIAMS, PAUL WILLIAMS, ROGER WILLIAMS, TONI WILSON, H RAY WILSON, MYRTLE L WILSON, RICHARD D WILSON, ROLAND WINSLETT, JOE WINSTON, IRVING W WITT, CLYDE WOEHL, ERNEST E WOMACK, DEANE WOODS, PAUL WRIGHT, A G WRIGHT, JIMMY WRIGHT, LAURA WRUBEL SR, KENNETH A YEATES, T P YOUNG, RICHARDO YOUNG, STEVE ZAVALA, EDMUND ZIESLER, JIM BUDA TRUE VALUE BUDA RADIO & T V BUDA MILL & GRAIN BUDA MFG ENG CO NO 2 DALLAS TX BUDA MFG ENG CO NO 2 DALLAS TX BUDA LIONS CLUB BUDA GRAVEL COMPANY AUSTIN TX BUDA CLINIC-NO 2 BUDA BRONZE WORKS BUDA BARBER SHOP BUDA BAPTIST CHURCH BUDA BAKE SHOP

Page 6C NEIGHBORS Hays Free Press • July 20, 2011

Baby Fest

1640 Fairway, Kyle, TX • 512-268-1003 • www.legendhc.com

Specializing in Patient-Centered Residential, Skilled Nursing, and Rehabilitative Care

I

f you know a young person between the ages of 9 and 18, well you probably have some entertaining moments in your life... but, more to the point, if any of these young people are Buda Library card-holders, we’d like for them to entertain us with an essay. So much so, in fact, that we’re having an essay contest. The Friends of the Buda Library has partnered with the Buda Library and the

Hays Free Press to host a good, old-fashioned Sum-mer EssayWriting Contest. Of course, the effort and the thrill of competition are re-wards unto themselves, but we just didn’t think that was quite enough, sowe’ve come up with some prizes. Andwhat better motivator than some cold, hard American cash? Our first, second, and third place winners will receive $100, $50, and $25, respectively. And, as an added bonus, the first place

winner in each of the two age divisions will have their essay printed right here in the Check It Out column of the Hays Free Press . Indeed, it is nothing less than fame and fortune for the cost of a simple essay.

So, round up those bud-ding writers, future authors, and promising literary giants and put a pen or keyboard in their hand, because it’s time to start writing. Be sure and tell them “texting” their submissions is not allowed. For all the details visit the Friends of the Buda Library at www.friendsofthebudali-brary.org/essaycontest or the Buda Library.

CHECK IT OUT

Marcus Hunter

Write an essay for Buda Library contest

PEC Credits

Continued from pg. 2C

for year-round landscape color and save up to 550 gal-lons each year.

• Bathe your pets outdoors in an area in need of water. • If you have an irrigation system, make sure it has a rain sensor. There is no need to pay for the water if you get it for free fromMother Nature.

As a reminder, the City of Buda is still under “Alarm Stage Drought” conditions. Please continue to observe the 5-day watering schedule and only before 10 a.m. and after 7 p.m.

For more parks, recre-ation, and tourism informa-tion in Buda, please visit our website at www.ci.buda.tx.us or call us at (512) 312-0084.

Buda Parks & Rec

Continued from pg. 1C

Page 16 - HayesFreePress

This is a SEO version of HayesFreePress. Click here to view full version

« Previous Page Table of Contents Next Page »